Dear MONVIC website navigator,

as required by current law, we provide the following information regarding the processing of your personal data collected through the website www.monvic.it, hereinafter “Site”.

1. Type of data collected

Among the personal data collected by the Site there are data provided freely by users (name, surname, address, telephone, mail) and others provided in an automated way through third-party services. The details of the data collected with automated tools are shown in the specific section of this statement.

2. Possible recipients and categories of recipients of personal data

Your common personal data may be disclosed to the following subjects:

  • suppliers of products or services for the provision of services or related obligations;
  • public administrations or public bodies or public authorities for obligations related to legal obligations;
  • internal resources of the Owner, who have received special instructions;
  • external subjects appointed as Data Processors (for example: IT consultants, companies specialized in software, marketing);

The Data Controller does not intend to transfer your personal data to a third country outside the European Union.

3. Duration of retention of personal data

Your data will be processed for the period of time allowed, or imposed, by the applicable regulations for the provision of the service and for the time necessary to ensure the protection.

4. Details on the processing of personal data: purposes and services used
4.a Sending messages/newsletter and contact management

database management of mail contacts used for periodic communications.
This service can allow the display of data such as time and date of the communication display and user interaction with the links in the newsletter

MailChimp
MailChimp is an address management and email message service provided by The Rocket Science Group, LLC. Personal Data collected: email
Place of processing: USA

4.b Social Network – interactions with external platforms

the buttons Instagram, Facebook, Pinterest, Twitter allow interaction with platforms external to the Site.
The information acquired from the use of the social buttons on the Site are subject to the privacy settings relating to each social channel.

Facebook / Instagram
interaction services with the social network Facebook and Instagram, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data
Place of processing: USA

Twitter
interaction services with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data
Place of processing: USA

4.c Statistics

integration with external platforms for displaying site statistics; allow you to monitor user traffic and interactions with the Site

Google Analytics
web analytics services provided by Google Inc.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data
Place of processing: USA

4.d Payments

PayPal
integration with external platform for payment management PayPal (Europe) s.à.r.l.
Personal Data collected: transaction information, cookies and usage data
Place of processing: Luxembourg

5. Rights of the interested party

At any time you have the right to request access to your data from the Owner, as well as the correction or cancellation thereof.

You have the right to request the limitation of processing or to oppose it.

You have the right, at any time, to withdraw the consent expressed for marketing purposes (opt-out) by writing to the following email address info@monvic.it.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority, the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (www.garanteprivacy.it), based in Rome, if you believe your rights have been violated.

The owner does not use automated decision-making processes regarding his personal data.

Data Controller

The data controller is MONVIC di Gualtieri Monica with registered office in piazzale Giulio Cesare 4, Milano, Italy VAT number 07843170965.

To contact the Data Controller it is possible to write to the following e-mail address info@monvic.it

COOKIE POLICY

In compliance with the art. 13 D.LGS. 30 June 2003 n.196 we provide information on the use of cookies and how they are used on the website www.monvic.it (data controller: MONVIC di Gualtieri Monica con sede legale in piazzale Giulio Cesare 4, Milano, Italy partita IVA numero 07843170965 – Legal Representative: Ms Monica Luciana Gualtieri)

Acceptance mode
The acceptance of the information on the cookie policy can be implemented in a simplified form, by clicking on the OK button of the brief information, scrolling through any page or clicking on any element of the website interface.

What are cookies
Cookies are text strings generated automatically to track browsing sessions and to store information about users accessing the server.

Types of cookies:

TECHNICAL
Cookies are used exclusively to “carry out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide such service”.
Browsing or session cookies: guarantee navigation and use of the site; allow for example to be able to authenticate to access the private area. Analytical cookies: they are used to collect statistical information on the use of the site (how many users visit the site, which pages, for how long …). Functionality cookies: allow to optimize the service provided to the user according to the criteria selected by the same (eg: choice of language).

PROFILING
These are the cookies used to profile the user and collect data on the preferences shown during navigation. They are usually collected in order to send targeted advertisements. The European and Italian legislation provides that the user must be adequately informed about the use of the same and express their valid consent.

THIRD PARTIES
These are cookies that do not come from the site you are browsing but other sites.
For more information, see the privacy guarantor’s website.

To disable individual cookies, refer to the procedures described by the main browsers.